NHSLMA Outstanding Library Program Award 
(Formerly known as the Outstanding Library Media Specialist Award)

2021, Hampstead Middle School

2020, Londonderry Middle School

2019, ConVal High School
2018, Hollis Brookline High School
2017, Inter-Lakes High School
2016, Riddle Brook Elementary School
2015, Keene High School, Drew Library
2014, Rachel Hopkins
2013, Pahm Allard
2012, Lori Wood
2011, Andrea Ange
2010, Dee Whall
2009, Hope Miller
2008, Linda Smart
2007, Ingrid Graff
2006, Barbara Kvetcovsky
2005, Lynn Dermott
2004, Ann Gray
2003, Ellen Tirone
2002, Fran Gere
2001, Susan Lamoreaux
2000, Diana Greenleaf


Emerging Leader Award

2021, Heather Raab


Virtual School Library Award

2021, Emelia Fleck


NHSLMA Paraprofessional Award

2021, Melissa Sabourn

2020, JoAnn Blanchette

2019, Terry Picard
2018, Patti Bogert
2017, Elliott Moore
2016, Laurie Monsell
2015, Julia Buck
2014, Penny Avery
2013, Phoebe VanScoy-Giessler
2012, Diane Lovejoy
2011, Jackie Fenderson
2010, Theresa Pilsbury
2009, Arlene Osgood
2008, Shelley Price
2007, Deborah Laflamme
2006, Sue McNally
2005, Judy Sanders
2004, Ann Smith
2003, Pamela Brisson
2002, Brenda Biscornet
2001, Marilyn McDonald
2000, Mary Barr


Elsie Domingo Service Award

2021, Stephanie Charlefour

2020, Etienne Vallee

2019, Justine Thain
2018, Kristin Whitworth
2017, Jessica Gilcreast
2016, Pam Harland
2015, Donna Zecha
2014, Helen Burnham
2013, Carol Sweny
2012, Kathy Lane
2011, Gail Granger
2010, Sharon Silva
2009, Ann Hoey
2008, Diane Beaman
2007, Dot Grazier
2006, Linda Sherouse
2003, Jeanette Lizotte
2001, Nancy Keane
2000, Jeff Kent
1999, Elsie Domingo
1998, Pam Tinker
1997, Lenny Ogden
1996, Happy Beale
1995, Trudy Baldwin
1994, Sue Ballard
1993, Sandra Elder
1992, Joyce Kendall
1991, Joan McNamara
1990, Susan Snider
1989, Fran Wiggin
1988, Janet Zeller
1987, Carol Shelton
1985, Marilyn Rogers


School Librarian of the Year Award

2021, Kristin Whitworth

2020, Justine Thain

2019, Jessica Gilcreast
2018, Rachel Hopkins
2017, Donna Zecha
2016, Jill Canillas Daley
2015, Helen Burnham
2014, Sara Zoe Patterson
2013, Linda Smart
2012, Andrea Ange
2011, Sharon Silva
2010, Pam Harland
2009, Diane Beaman
2008, Dot Grazier
2007, Linda Sherouse
2006, Becky Albert
2005, Shelley Lochhead
2004, Jeanette Lizotte
2002, Nancy Keane
2001, Jeff Kent
2000, Elsie Domingo
1999, Pam Tinker
1998, Happy Beale
1997, Duke Southard
1996, Kim Carter
1995, Joyce Kendall
1994, Susan Ballard


Impact Award

2021, Lori Fisher 

2018, Dr. Virginia Barry
2017, Brian Stack
2014, Bobbi Lee Slossar
2013, Robert McLaughlin
2010, Nate Greenberg


NHSLMA Partnership Award

2015, Deb Morin and Janet Robbins
2013, Jessica Gilcreast
2010, Paula Chessin & Jess Payeur
2006, Linda Sherouse & Anna Spalding
2005, Kate Freeland & Karen Gherardi
2000, Laurie Buchar & PTO
1999, Ruth Knowles & Diane Lovejoy
1998, J. Knutson & J. Cimato
1996, Duke Southard
1993, Nadine Clark

Outstanding Special Recognition

2014, Jill Canillas-Daley, Rachel Roper, Bonnie Williams
2013, Sara Zoe Patterson and Jean Sand

NHSLMA/SIRS Intellectual Freedom Award

2013, Eileen Culkin
2011, Nick Bellows
2009, Pam Harland
1995, M. Kelly
1994, Claire Ebel
1992, Aletheia Fisher
1991, Loretta Staples






Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software